18 of 18 Governance Manager Jobs in London

Governance Manager

Hiring Organisation
AWD Online
Location
West London, London, United Kingdom
Employment Type
Permanent, Work From Home
Salary
£60,000
Governance Manager An excellent opportunity for an experienced governance professional to support robust corporate governance, compliance, Board and Committee processes within a highly regulated environment. If youve also worked in the following roles, wed also like to hear from you: Corporate Governance Manager, Governance and Compliance Manager, Company Secretarial Manager, Board Governance Manager, Governance Lead, Corporate Governance Lead, Risk and Compliance Manager, Compliance Manager, Governance Officer, Company Secretarial Officer SALARY: £58,714 to £61,500 per annum + Benefits LOCATION: Hybrid working from home ...

Governance Manager

Hiring Organisation
AWD Online
Location
London, United Kingdom
Employment Type
Permanent
Salary
GBP 60,000 Annual
Governance Manager An excellent opportunity for an experienced governance professional to support robust corporate governance, compliance, Board and Committee processes within a highly regulated environment. If youve also worked in the following roles, wed also like to hear from you: Corporate Governance Manager, Governance and Compliance Manager, Company Secretarial Manager, Board Governance Manage click apply for full job details ...

Senior AI Governance Manager

Hiring Organisation
Deerfoot Recruitment Solutions Limited
Location
London, United Kingdom
Employment Type
Permanent
Salary
£100000 - £120000/annum Bonus and Benefits
Senior AI Governance Manager London, Manchester or Glasgow (Hybrid) £100k - £120k per annum + bonus and benefits Artificial Intelligence is transforming every industry, but trust, governance and responsible adoption have never been more important. This is your opportunity to take on a high-impact leadership role where … help some of the UK's leading organisations build, govern and scale AI responsibly. You'll work at the forefront of AI Governance, advising senior leaders on how to implement safe, transparent and ethical AI while influencing the future direction of a growing specialist practice. If you're passionate ...

Data Governance Manager

Hiring Organisation
Jobleads-UK
Location
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Data Governance Manager Department: Data Employment Type: Permanent - Full Time Location: London Reporting To: Head of Data Description Join Defaqto as our Data Governance Manager and play a pivotal role in building the frameworks, partnerships and standards that underpin trusted data, commercial insight and AI inno … Role Overview: At Defaqto, data sits at the heart of everything we do. As Data Governance Manager, you'll work closely with the Head of Data to establish and embed robust governance practices across the organisation, ensuring our data is trusted, well-managed ...

Data Governance Manager

Hiring Organisation
Picture More
Location
London, South East, England, United Kingdom
Employment Type
Full-Time
Salary
£75,000 - £90,000 per annum
Data Governance Manager | Global Law Firm | London (Liverpool Street) Up to £90,000 | 3 days in office | Permanent Our client, a global law firm, is seeking a Data Governance Manager to define and lead its firmwide data management and governance strategy across an international platform. … matter-related data , working closely with partners, lawyers, finance, risk, and operational teams. The Role You will take ownership of the firm’s data governance framework, ensuring client, matter, financial, and operational data is accurate, trusted, and effectively used to support legal delivery and commercial decision-making. Key responsibilities ...

Global Data Governance Senior Manager, Head of Data, CDO, Governance

Hiring Organisation
Carrington Recruitment Solutions Limited
Location
City of London, London, United Kingdom
Employment Type
Permanent
Global Data Governance Manager, Head of Data, Professional Services, Partnership Firm, Regulated Environment, Governance, Compliance, CDO, Central London Global Data Governance Manager/Head of Data required to work for an exciting Professional Services firm based in Central London. Due to the seniority … States, Europe and the Far East. This is a senior leadership role reporting into the Head of Business Intelligence, providing leadership to the Data Governance team and the wider governance community, including the Data Governors Board and Data Stewardship Council, ensuring consistent adoption, clear accountability, and alignment with ...

Global Data Governance Senior Manager, Head of Data, CDO, Governance, London

Hiring Organisation
Carrington Recruitment Solutions Ltd
Location
London, South East, England, United Kingdom
Employment Type
Full-Time
Salary
£110,000 - £130,000 per annum, Negotiable
Global Data Governance Manager, Head of Data, Professional Services, Partnership Firm, Regulated Environment, Governance, Compliance, CDO, Central London Global Data Governance Manager/Head of Data required to work for an exciting Professional Services firm based in Central London. Due to the seniority … States, Europe and the Far East. This is a senior leadership role reporting into the Head of Business Intelligence, providing leadership to the Data Governance team and the wider governance community, including the Data Governors Board and Data Stewardship Council, ensuring consistent adoption, clear accountability, and alignment with ...

Global Data Governance Manager, Head of Data, Professional Services

Hiring Organisation
Carrington Recruitment Solutions Limited
Location
City of London, London, United Kingdom
Employment Type
Permanent
Global Data Governance Manager, Head of Data, Professional Services, Partnership Firm, Regulated Environment, Governance, Compliance, CDO, Central London Global Data Governance Manager/Head of Data required to work for an exciting Professional Services firm based in Central London. Due to the seniority … Leadership experience within a heavily regulated environment Confident working with Partners, senior stakeholders and C-suite leaders Proven ability to deliver complex change across governance, quality, integration and data programmes Technology First experience with knowledge of the likes of Data Bricks, Microsoft Fabric and Snowflake Strong communication skills with ...

Data Governance Manager London - £85,000 - £9,000 pa + Bonus

Hiring Organisation
JNC Recruitment Limited
Location
Central London, London, United Kingdom
Employment Type
Permanent, Work From Home
Salary
£95,000
Data Governance Manager London - £85,000 - £95,000 pa + Bonus + benefits Hybrid Working: 2-3 days a week in the office JNC are working closely with a growing professional services client in Central London that is looking to bring on a Data Governance Manager … opportunity to create something new. Only candidates with experience working in a professional services will be considered for this role. Experience Required: Strong Data Governance & Master Data Management experience. Experience creating and defining data management and governance frameworks. Experience with Law Firm systems and applications. Experience leading ...

Global Data Governance Senior Manager, Head of Data, CDO, Governance

Hiring Organisation
Carrington Recruitment Solutions Limited
Location
City, London, United Kingdom
Employment Type
Permanent
Salary
GBP 100,000 Annual
Global Data Governance Manager, Head of Data, Professional Services, Partnership Firm, Regulated Environment, Governance, Compliance, CDO, Central London Global Data Governance Manager/Head of Data required to work for an exciting Professional Services firm based in Central London. Due to the seniority ...

Data Governance Manager

Hiring Organisation
Associated British Ports Holdings Ltd
Location
Central London, London, United Kingdom
Employment Type
Permanent
culture that welcomes diversity, fosters talent, encourages internal movement and progression, and places safety as our number one priority. Job description: The Role: Data Governance Manager Purpose: To establish and embed ABPs enterprise data governance capability so that data is managed as a trusted business asset across … master data, privacy, and enabling tooling. The role will work across business and technology teams to define ownership and stewardship, improve data quality, implement governance standards and controls, and support scalable analytics, self-service, and AI on governed foundations. This role is designed for a federated operating model: business ...

Senior Information Governance Manager

Hiring Organisation
Morgan Law
Location
London, United Kingdom
Employment Type
Permanent
Salary
£59000 - £65000/annum
Morgan Law are delighted to be supporting the Royal Parks (TRP) with the recruitment of their Senior Information Governance Manager. BACKGROUND The Senior Information Governance Manager will lead the development, implementation and continuous improvement of Information Governance across The Royal Parks. You will ensure that … moving from reactive information handling to a more structured, accountable and mature model of information ownership. MAIN DUTIES Lead on effective information governance practices directly reporting to the Head of IT. You will ensure there is clear oversight and accountability across data protection, records management and freedom of information ...

Senior Standards and Governance Manager

Hiring Organisation
Jobleads-UK
Location
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Senior Standards and Governance Manager, DeepMind DeepMind, London, UK; Washington D.C., DC, USA Benefits Health, dental, vision, life, disability insurance Retirement Benefits: 401(k) with company match Paid Time Off: 20 days of vacation per year, accruing at a rate of 6.15 hours per pay period … equivalent practical experience. 10 years of experience in public policy, communications, or government affairs, with 3 years of experience focused on technical AI governance, frontier AI safety, or emerging technology policy. 2 years of experience translating technical concepts into policy briefings for external policymakers, or translating policy constraints ...

Data & AI Governance Manager London

Hiring Organisation
Jobleads-UK
Location
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Join Our Team We are seeking a strategic leader to shape and operationalise our global Data & AI Governance framework. This is a high‐impact role ensuring that data and AI are trusted, compliant, and leveraged responsibly across underwriting, claims, finance, and beyond—unlocking innovation while maintaining rigorous control. … Responsibilities Design and lead the enterprise Data Governance operating model Chair Data & AI Governance Committees and influence senior stakeholders Establish policies across data classification, quality, retention, and access Build and implement AI governance aligned to EU AI Act, GDPR, and global regulations Oversee model risk management ...

Programme Manager - Identity Governance & Administration

Hiring Organisation
INTEC SELECT LIMITED
Location
City of Westminster, London, England, United Kingdom
Employment Type
Contractor
Contract Rate
£700 per day
Programme Manager – Identity Governance & Administration (IGA) - Contract - London (Hybrid) Location: Paddington – Hybrid (3 days onsite) Contract: Initial 3–6 month contract with potential extension Start Date: ASAP Rate: Competitive market ratesWe are looking for an experienced Project/Programme Manager to lead a global Identity Governance … Joiner, Mover and Leaver (JML) process design Oversee integrations across HR systems, Active Directory/Entra and security platforms Support application onboarding and access governance activities Manage programme plans, risks and stakeholder reporting Work closely with business and technical stakeholders throughout delivery Desired Skills Experience delivering IGA solutions such ...

Data Governance Manager

Hiring Organisation
Associated British Ports Holdings Ltd
Location
City, London, United Kingdom
Employment Type
Permanent
Salary
GBP Annual
Company description: Were the UK's largest ports operator with a network of 21 ports around Britain. We handle around one quarter of the UK's seaborne trade and contribute £7.5 billion to our economy ...

Senior Standards and Governance Manager, DeepMind

Hiring Organisation
17918
Location
London, United Kingdom
equivalent practical experience. 10 years of experience in public policy, communications, or government affairs, with 3 years of experience focused on technical AI governance, frontier AI safety, or emerging technology policy. 2 years of experience translating technical concepts into policy briefings for external policymakers, or translating policy constraints … e.g., ISO/IEC, INCITS, NIST) or industry coalitions (e.g., Frontier Model Forum), with a track record of drafting, negotiating, or influencing technical and governance standards. An established, high-trust network of global AI safety contacts, including senior government officials, think tanks and technical policy experts in key markets ...

Product Manager - Model Risk Governance Review - Vice President

Hiring Organisation
Jobleads-UK
Location
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
risk organization at the heart of keeping JPMorgan Chase strong and resilient. In this role, you will shape products that enable effective model risk governance across the firm. You will partner with model risk experts, technologists, and designers to deliver scalable, impactful solutions. This is an opportunity to influence … enterprise scale. You will be part of a culture that challenges the status quo and strives to be best-in‐class. As a Product Manager Vice President in the Model Risk Governance and Review (MRGR) Product Team within MRGR COO, you help design and deliver processes and technical ...