Contract Process & Methodology Statistics in East Kilbride
Results 1 - 50 of 79
| Description | 6 Months to | Rank YoY Change | Median Daily Rate | Median Daily Rate YoY Change | Historical Absolute & Relative Jobs Vacancies | Live Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Risk Management | 4 | New entry- | - | - | 8 26.67% | 1 |
| Cybersecurity | 4 | No change0 | - | - | 8 26.67% | 1 |
| Information Security | 6 | New entry- | - | - | 6 20.00% | 1 |
| Agile | 6 | Down 3 places-3 | £788 | +43.18% | 6 20.00% | 2 |
| Continuous Improvement | 6 | New entry- | £694 | - | 6 20.00% | |
| ITSM | 7 | New entry- | £738 | - | 5 16.67% | 1 |
| Security Architecture | 7 | New entry- | - | - | 5 16.67% | 1 |
| SIEM | 7 | New entry- | £650 | - | 5 16.67% | 1 |
| DevOps | 7 | Down 5 places-5 | - | - | 5 16.67% | 1 |
| Threat Modelling | 7 | New entry- | - | - | 5 16.67% | 1 |
| ITIL | 8 | Down 6 places-6 | £738 | +34.09% | 4 13.33% | |
| Service Management | 8 | Down 4 places-4 | £738 | - | 4 13.33% | 1 |
| Service Delivery | 8 | New entry- | £756 | - | 4 13.33% | |
| Stakeholder Management | 8 | Down 4 places-4 | £738 | +34.09% | 4 13.33% | |
| Performance Management | 9 | New entry- | - | - | 3 10.00% | 1 |
| Infrastructure Monitoring | 9 | New entry- | - | - | 3 10.00% | 1 |
| Security Operations | 9 | New entry- | £650 | - | 3 10.00% | |
| Application Virtualisation | 9 | New entry- | - | - | 3 10.00% | 1 |
| Incident Response | 9 | New entry- | £650 | - | 3 10.00% | |
| Disaster Recovery | 10 | Down 7 places-7 | - | - | 2 6.67% | 1 |
| Programme Management | 10 | New entry- | £800 | - | 2 6.67% | |
| Logistics | 10 | New entry- | - | - | 2 6.67% | |
| Strategic Planning | 10 | New entry- | £756 | - | 2 6.67% | |
| Test Automation | 10 | New entry- | - | - | 2 6.67% | |
| Stakeholder Engagement | 10 | New entry- | £756 | - | 2 6.67% | |
| High Availability | 10 | New entry- | - | - | 2 6.67% | 1 |
| Process Improvement | 10 | New entry- | - | - | 2 6.67% | |
| People Management | 10 | New entry- | - | - | 2 6.67% | |
| Security Patching | 10 | New entry- | - | - | 2 6.67% | 1 |
| Service Design | 10 | New entry- | £738 | - | 2 6.67% | |
| Infrastructure as Code | 10 | Down 6 places-6 | - | - | 2 6.67% | |
| RBAC | 10 | New entry- | - | - | 2 6.67% | 1 |
| CI/CD | 10 | New entry- | - | - | 2 6.67% | |
| Zero Trust | 10 | New entry- | - | - | 2 6.67% | |
| Containerisation | 10 | New entry- | - | - | 2 6.67% | |
| Configuration Management | 11 | New entry- | - | - | 1 3.33% | |
| Project Management | 11 | New entry- | £775 | - | 1 3.33% | |
| Change Management | 11 | New entry- | - | - | 1 3.33% | |
| Network Design | 11 | New entry- | - | - | 1 3.33% | |
| Technical Architecture | 11 | New entry- | - | - | 1 3.33% | |
| Business Development | 11 | New entry- | £738 | - | 1 3.33% | |
| Load Balancing | 11 | New entry- | - | - | 1 3.33% | |
| Use Case | 11 | New entry- | £650 | - | 1 3.33% | |
| Integration Testing | 11 | New entry- | - | - | 1 3.33% | |
| Test Scripting | 11 | New entry- | - | - | 1 3.33% | |
| Product Management | 11 | New entry- | - | - | 1 3.33% | |
| Waterfall | 11 | New entry- | £800 | - | 1 3.33% | |
| Portfolio Management | 11 | New entry- | £775 | - | 1 3.33% | |
| Demand Management | 11 | New entry- | £738 | - | 1 3.33% | |
| Capacity Management | 11 | New entry- | £800 | - | 1 3.33% |