Project Manager Job Trends in Clevedon

Project Manager
Somerset > Clevedon

The median Project Manager salary in Clevedon is £35,000 per year, according to job vacancies posted during the 6 months leading to 2 August 2026.

The table below compares current salary benchmarking and summary statistics with the previous two years.

6 months to
2 Aug 2026
Same period 2025 Same period 2024
Rank 13 - 4
Rank change year-on-year - - -
Permanent jobs requiring a Project Manager 9 0 1
As % of all permanent jobs in Clevedon 14.29% - 9.09%
As % of the Job Titles category 15.79% - 9.09%
Number of salaries quoted 5 0 1
10th Percentile - - -
25th Percentile - - £46,250
Median annual salary (50th Percentile) £35,000 - £47,500
75th Percentile - - £48,750
90th Percentile - - -
Somerset median annual salary £45,000 £35,250 £43,500
% change year-on-year +27.66% -18.97% -27.50%

All Permanent IT Job Roles
Clevedon

For comparison with the information above, the following table provides summary statistics for all permanent IT job vacancies in Clevedon. Most job vacancies include a discernible job title that can be normalized. As such, the figures in the second row provide an indication of the number of permanent jobs in our overall sample.

Permanent vacancies in Clevedon with a recognized job title 57 9 11
% of permanent jobs with a recognized job title 90.48% 100.00% 100.00%
Number of salaries quoted 37 5 9
10th Percentile £33,000 - -
25th Percentile - - -
Median annual salary (50th Percentile) £43,000 £35,000 £35,000
Median % change year-on-year +22.86% - -
75th Percentile £60,000 - -
90th Percentile £67,050 £44,000 £41,350
Somerset median annual salary £43,000 £45,000 £46,000
% change year-on-year -4.44% -2.17% -3.16%

Project Manager
Job Vacancy Trend in Clevedon

Historical trend showing the proportion of permanent IT job postings featuring 'Project Manager' in the job title relative to all permanent IT jobs advertised in Clevedon.

Project Manager job vacancy trend in Clevedon

Project Manager
Salary Trend in Clevedon

Salary distribution trend for Project Manager job vacancies in Clevedon.

Salary distribution trend for Project Manager job vacancies in Clevedon

Project Manager Skill Set
Top 16 Co-Occurring Skills & Capabilities in Clevedon

For the 6 months to 2 August 2026, Project Manager job roles required the following skills and capabilities in order of popularity. The figures indicate the absolute number of co-occurrences and as a proportion of all permanent job ads across the Clevedon region featuring Project Manager in the job title.

1 4 (44.44%) Agile
1 4 (44.44%) Budget Management
1 4 (44.44%) Coaching
1 4 (44.44%) Conflict Management
1 4 (44.44%) Customer Experience
1 4 (44.44%) Degree
1 4 (44.44%) Impact Analysis
1 4 (44.44%) Microsoft Office
1 4 (44.44%) Microsoft Project
1 4 (44.44%) Operations Management
1 4 (44.44%) PRINCE2
1 4 (44.44%) PRINCE2 Practitioner
1 4 (44.44%) Programme Governance
1 4 (44.44%) Project Delivery
1 4 (44.44%) Project Management
2 1 (11.11%) Business Transformation

Project Manager Skill Set
Co-Occurring Skills & Capabilities in Clevedon by Category

The following tables expand on the one above by listing co-occurrences grouped by category. They cover the same employment type, locality and period, with up to 20 co-occurrences shown in each category:

Applications
1 4 (44.44%) Microsoft Office
1 4 (44.44%) Microsoft Project
General
1 4 (44.44%) Social Skills
Processes & Methodologies
1 4 (44.44%) Agile
1 4 (44.44%) Budget Management
1 4 (44.44%) Coaching
1 4 (44.44%) Conflict Management
1 4 (44.44%) Customer Experience
1 4 (44.44%) Impact Analysis
1 4 (44.44%) Operations Management
1 4 (44.44%) PRINCE2
1 4 (44.44%) Programme Governance
1 4 (44.44%) Project Delivery
1 4 (44.44%) Project Management
2 1 (11.11%) Business Transformation
Qualifications
1 4 (44.44%) Degree
1 4 (44.44%) PRINCE2 Practitioner