Allen-Bradley Job Trends in Reading

Allen-Bradley
Berkshire > Reading

The table below provides summary statistics for permanent job vacancies advertised in Reading requiring knowledge or experience of Allen-Bradley products and/or services. It includes a benchmarking guide to the annual salaries offered in vacancies that cited Allen-Bradley over the 6 months leading up to 22 October 2026, comparing them to the same period in the previous two years.

The figures below represent the IT labour market in general and are not representative of salaries within Allen-Bradley.

6 months to
22 Oct 2026
Same period 2025 Same period 2024
Rank - - 88
Rank change year-on-year - - -
Permanent jobs citing Allen-Bradley 0 0 1
As % of all permanent jobs in Reading - - 0.085%
As % of the Vendors category - - 0.23%
Number of salaries quoted 0 0 1
10th Percentile - - -
25th Percentile - - £53,750
Median annual salary (50th Percentile) - - £62,500
75th Percentile - - £71,250
90th Percentile - - -
Berkshire median annual salary - - £62,500

All Vendors
Reading

Allen-Bradley falls under the Vendor Products and Services category. For comparison with the information above, the following table provides summary statistics for all permanent job vacancies requiring knowledge or experience of all vendor products and services in Reading.

6 months to
22 Oct 2026
Same period 2025 Same period 2024
Permanent vacancies with a requirement for knowledge or experience of vendor products and services 478 185 426
As % of all permanent jobs advertised in Reading 28.20% 36.85% 36.16%
Number of salaries quoted 339 79 187
10th Percentile £35,000 £28,800 £27,750
25th Percentile £46,250 £35,000 £38,880
Median annual salary (50th Percentile) £65,000 £57,500 £54,125
Median % change year-on-year +13.04% +6.24% +3.10%
75th Percentile £80,000 £69,500 £73,250
90th Percentile £100,000 £85,000 £84,250
Berkshire median annual salary £56,250 £47,500 £52,500
% change year-on-year +18.42% -9.52% -

Allen-Bradley Job Vacancy Trend in Reading

Historical trend showing the proportion of permanent IT job postings citing Allen-Bradley relative to all permanent IT jobs advertised in Reading.

Allen-Bradley job vacancy trend in Reading

Allen-Bradley Salary Trend in Reading

Salary distribution trend for jobs in Reading citing Allen-Bradley.

Salary distribution trend for jobs in Reading citing Allen-Bradley