Performance Metrics Job Trends in Worcestershire

Performance Metrics
West Midlands > Worcestershire

The table below provides summary statistics and salary benchmarking for jobs advertised in Worcestershire requiring Performance Metrics skills. It covers permanent job vacancies from the 6 months leading up to 21 October 2026, with comparisons to the same periods in the previous two years.

6 months to
21 Oct 2026
Same period 2025 Same period 2024
Rank 57 - -
Rank change year-on-year - - -
Permanent jobs citing Performance Metrics 1 0 0
As % of all permanent jobs in Worcestershire 0.13% - -
As % of the Processes & Methodologies category 0.18% - -
Number of salaries quoted 1 0 0
Median annual salary (50th Percentile) £43,000 - -
West Midlands median annual salary £44,000 £57,435 £47,500
% change year-on-year -23.39% +20.92% -0.52%

All Process & Methodology Skills
Worcestershire

Performance Metrics falls under the Processes and Methodologies category. For comparison with the information above, the following table provides summary statistics for all permanent job vacancies requiring process or methodology skills in Worcestershire.

6 months to
21 Oct 2026
Same period 2025 Same period 2024
Permanent vacancies with a requirement for process or methodology skills 562 166 247
As % of all permanent jobs advertised in Worcestershire 72.61% 85.57% 74.40%
Number of salaries quoted 500 143 127
10th Percentile £29,000 £24,850 £32,500
25th Percentile £40,000 £30,375 £39,500
Median annual salary (50th Percentile) £52,500 £35,000 £58,000
Median % change year-on-year +50.00% -39.66% +36.47%
75th Percentile £70,000 £48,750 £67,625
90th Percentile £85,000 £67,050 £80,500
West Midlands median annual salary £55,000 £50,000 £55,000
% change year-on-year +10.00% -9.09% +10.00%

Performance Metrics Job Vacancy Trend in Worcestershire

Historical trend showing the proportion of permanent IT job postings citing Performance Metrics relative to all permanent IT jobs advertised in Worcestershire.

Performance Metrics job vacancy trend in Worcestershire

Performance Metrics Salary Trend in Worcestershire

Salary distribution trend for jobs in Worcestershire citing Performance Metrics.

Salary distribution trend for jobs in Worcestershire citing Performance Metrics

Performance Metrics Job Locations in Worcestershire

The table below looks at the demand and provides a guide to the median salaries quoted in IT jobs citing Performance Metrics within the Worcestershire region over the 6 months to 21 October 2026. The 'Rank Change' column provides an indication of the change in demand within each location based on the same 6 month period last year.

Location Rank Change
on Same Period
Last Year
Matching
Permanent
IT Job Ads
Median Salary
Past 6 Months
Median Salary
% Change
on Same Period
Last Year
Live
Jobs
Worcester - 1 £43,000 -
Performance Metrics
West Midlands

Performance Metrics Co-Occurring Skills & Capabilities in Worcestershire by Category

The table below expands on the one above by listing co-occurrences one category at a time. It covers the same employment type, locality and period, with up to 20 co-occurrences in each category.