Contract Quality Assurance & Compliance Statistics in Scotland
Results 1 - 43 of 43
| Description | 6 Months to | Rank YoY Change | Median Daily Rate | Median Daily Rate YoY Change | Historical Absolute & Relative Jobs Vacancies | Live Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Quality | 39 | Up 37 places+37 | £451 | +5.12% | 123 5.16% | 21 |
| QA | 64 | Down 6 places-6 | £425 | -15.00% | 81 3.40% | 29 |
| SLA | 78 | Up 22 places+22 | £378 | +17.96% | 67 2.81% | 10 |
| Disclosure Scotland | 83 | Down 31 places-31 | £475 | +3.93% | 59 2.47% | 6 |
| Accessibility | 95 | Down 30 places-30 | £382 | -19.52% | 46 1.93% | 54 |
| PMO | 100 | Down 16 places-16 | £369 | -18.10% | 41 1.72% | 6 |
| NIST | 110 | Down 9 places-9 | £625 | +25.00% | 31 1.30% | 7 |
| GDPR | 112 | Down 48 places-48 | £483 | +1.68% | 29 1.22% | 11 |
| ISO/IEC 27001 | 116 | Down 19 places-19 | £558 | +24.00% | 25 1.05% | 15 |
| NCSC | 118 | Down 9 places-9 | £665 | +20.90% | 23 0.96% | 4 |
| GRC | 127 | Down 17 places-17 | £595 | +48.75% | 14 0.59% | 4 |
| WCAG | 129 | Down 20 places-20 | £319 | -35.34% | 12 0.50% | 3 |
| ISO 19650 | 130 | New entry- | £425 | - | 11 0.46% | 1 |
| Sarbanes-Oxley | 130 | Down 19 places-19 | £550 | -2.04% | 11 0.46% | |
| NIST 800 | 133 | Down 24 places-24 | £425 | -4.49% | 8 0.34% | 1 |
| ISO 31000 | 136 | New entry- | - | - | 5 0.21% | 1 |
| Actionable Recommendations | 137 | Down 28 places-28 | £563 | +16.88% | 4 0.17% | |
| ISO 20022 | 137 | New entry- | £307 | - | 4 0.17% | |
| ISO 22301 | 137 | New entry- | £800 | - | 4 0.17% | |
| DORA | 137 | Down 25 places-25 | £400 | -27.27% | 4 0.17% | |
| Software Quality Assurance | 138 | New entry- | £506 | - | 3 0.13% | 3 |
| IFRS | 138 | Down 26 places-26 | - | - | 3 0.13% | |
| Cyber Essentials | 138 | Down 30 places-30 | £544 | +14.47% | 3 0.13% | 7 |
| RMADS | 138 | New entry- | - | - | 3 0.13% | |
| MiFID | 139 | Down 28 places-28 | £402 | +129.71% | 2 0.084% | |
| FINRA | 139 | New entry- | £550 | - | 2 0.084% | |
| HL7 | 139 | Down 27 places-27 | £363 | -25.64% | 2 0.084% | |
| IEC 62304 | 139 | New entry- | £480 | - | 2 0.084% | |
| GxP | 139 | New entry- | £425 | - | 2 0.084% | |
| ISO 8583 | 140 | New entry- | - | - | 1 0.042% | |
| COBIT | 140 | Down 35 places-35 | - | - | 1 0.042% | |
| Basel III | 140 | Down 29 places-29 | £402 | -5.41% | 1 0.042% | |
| Solvency II | 140 | New entry- | - | - | 1 0.042% | |
| SEPA | 140 | New entry- | £645 | - | 1 0.042% | |
| ISO 13485 | 140 | Down 28 places-28 | - | - | 1 0.042% | |
| COSHH | 140 | New entry- | £169 | - | 1 0.042% | |
| Cyber Essentials PLUS | 140 | Down 31 places-31 | £675 | +58.82% | 1 0.042% | 6 |
| PSD2 | 140 | Down 28 places-28 | £645 | +23.32% | 1 0.042% | |
| PCI DSS | 140 | Down 35 places-35 | £483 | +20.75% | 1 0.042% | |
| ISO 9001 | 140 | New entry- | - | - | 1 0.042% | 9 |
| ITGC | 140 | New entry- | - | - | 1 0.042% | |
| EMIR | 140 | New entry- | £402 | - | 1 0.042% | |
| Dodd-Frank | 140 | New entry- | £402 | - | 1 0.042% |