Process & Methodology Statistics in Malvern
Results 1 - 50 of 65
| Description | 6 Months to | Rank YoY Change | Median Salary | Median Salary YoY Change | Historical Absolute & Relative Jobs Vacancies | Live Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DevOps | 6 | New entry- | £85,000 | - | 20 31.75% | |
| Decision-Making | 8 | New entry- | £85,000 | - | 14 22.22% | 1 |
| Analytics | 9 | New entry- | £85,000 | - | 13 20.63% | |
| ETL Development | 9 | New entry- | £85,000 | - | 13 20.63% | 1 |
| ETL | 9 | New entry- | £85,000 | - | 13 20.63% | 1 |
| Digital Transformation Programme | 9 | New entry- | £85,000 | - | 13 20.63% | |
| Infrastructure as Code | 9 | New entry- | £88,000 | - | 13 20.63% | |
| Data Security | 9 | New entry- | £85,000 | - | 13 20.63% | 1 |
| Workflow | 9 | New entry- | £85,000 | - | 13 20.63% | |
| Data Pipeline | 9 | New entry- | £85,000 | - | 13 20.63% | 2 |
| CI/CD | 9 | New entry- | £88,000 | - | 13 20.63% | |
| Cloud Security | 10 | New entry- | £88,000 | - | 12 19.05% | |
| DevSecOps | 11 | New entry- | £88,000 | - | 11 17.46% | |
| GitOps | 11 | New entry- | £88,000 | - | 11 17.46% | |
| Containerisation | 11 | Down 7 places-7 | £88,000 | +10.00% | 11 17.46% | |
| Stakeholder Engagement | 13 | New entry- | £110,000 | - | 9 14.29% | |
| Network Virtualisation | 13 | New entry- | £110,000 | - | 9 14.29% | |
| Agile | 14 | Down 5 places-5 | £75,000 | - | 7 11.11% | |
| Validation | 15 | New entry- | £70,000 | - | 6 9.52% | |
| Verification and Validation | 15 | New entry- | £70,000 | - | 6 9.52% | |
| Cybersecurity | 16 | New entry- | £70,000 | - | 5 7.94% | 2 |
| Problem-Solving | 16 | Down 10 places-10 | £39,528 | - | 5 7.94% | |
| Collaborative Culture | 16 | New entry- | £70,000 | - | 5 7.94% | |
| Software Engineering | 17 | New entry- | £63,750 | - | 4 6.35% | |
| Mentoring | 17 | New entry- | £45,778 | - | 4 6.35% | |
| Configuration Management | 17 | New entry- | £62,500 | - | 4 6.35% | |
| Penetration Testing | 18 | New entry- | £70,000 | - | 3 4.76% | |
| Security Testing | 18 | New entry- | £70,000 | - | 3 4.76% | |
| Collaborative Working | 18 | New entry- | £16,556 | - | 3 4.76% | 1 |
| Project Delivery | 18 | New entry- | £85,000 | - | 3 4.76% | 1 |
| Red Team | 18 | New entry- | £70,000 | - | 3 4.76% | |
| Offensive Security | 18 | New entry- | £70,000 | - | 3 4.76% | |
| TDD | 19 | New entry- | £62,500 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| Vulnerability Assessment | 19 | New entry- | £16,556 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| Risk Analysis | 19 | New entry- | £16,556 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| Continuous Improvement | 19 | Down 12 places-12 | £65,000 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| Change Control | 19 | New entry- | £62,500 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| Test Strategy | 19 | New entry- | £75,000 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| Event-Driven Architecture | 19 | New entry- | £63,750 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| People Management | 19 | New entry- | £62,500 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| SDLC | 19 | New entry- | £62,500 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| Threat Detection | 19 | New entry- | £16,556 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| Site Reliability Engineering | 19 | New entry- | £63,750 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| Technical Leadership | 19 | New entry- | £75,000 | - | 2 3.17% | 1 |
| Observability | 19 | New entry- | £63,750 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| Risk Management | 19 | New entry- | £16,556 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| Event-Driven | 19 | New entry- | £63,750 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| Scrum | 19 | New entry- | £62,500 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| Incident Response | 19 | New entry- | £16,556 | - | 2 3.17% | |
| Continuous Integration | 20 | New entry- | £65,000 | - | 1 1.59% |