Data Quality Contract Job Trends in Osterley

Data Quality
Hounslow > Osterley

The table below provides summary statistics and contractor rates for jobs advertised in Osterley requiring Data Quality skills. It covers contract job vacancies from the 6 months leading up to 23 October 2026, with comparisons to the same periods in the previous two years.

6 months to
23 Oct 2026
Same period 2025 Same period 2024
Rank 5 - -
Rank change year-on-year - - -
Contract jobs citing Data Quality 1 0 0
As % of all contract jobs in Osterley 9.09% - -
As % of the Quality Assurance & Compliance category 100.00% - -
Number of daily rates quoted 0 0 0
Median daily rate (50th Percentile) - - -
Hounslow median daily rate £606 £493 -
% change year-on-year +23.10% - -

All Quality Assurance and Compliance Skills
Osterley

Data Quality falls under the Quality Assurance and Compliance category. For comparison with the information above, the following table provides summary statistics for all contract job vacancies requiring quality assurance or compliance skills in Osterley.

6 months to
23 Oct 2026
Same period 2025 Same period 2024
Contract vacancies with a requirement for quality assurance or compliance skills 1 2 0
As % of all contract IT jobs advertised in Osterley 9.09% 22.22% -
Number of daily rates quoted 0 1 0
Median daily rate (50th Percentile) - £512 -
Hounslow median daily rate £410 £363 £375
% change year-on-year +13.10% -3.33% -9.09%

Data Quality Job Vacancy Trend in Osterley

Historical trend showing the proportion of contract IT job postings citing Data Quality relative to all contract IT jobs advertised in Osterley.

Data Quality job vacancy trend in Osterley

Data Quality Daily Rate Trend in Osterley

Contractor daily rate distribution trend for jobs in Osterley citing Data Quality.

Contractor daily rate distribution trend for jobs in Osterley citing Data Quality

Data Quality Co-Occurring Skills & Capabilities in Osterley by Category

The table below expands on the one above by listing co-occurrences one category at a time. It covers the same employment type, locality and period, with up to 20 co-occurrences in each category.

Quality Assurance & Compliance

RankSkillShareJob Ads
1QA100.0%1