Quality Assurance & Compliance Statistics in Scotland
Results 1 - 42 of 42
| Description | 6 Months to | Rank YoY Change | Median Salary | Median Salary YoY Change | Historical Absolute & Relative Jobs Vacancies | Live Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QA | 39 | Up 13 places+13 | £31,500 | -30.00% | 151 3.36% | 41 |
| Accessibility | 69 | Up 1 place+1 | £37,750 | -34.26% | 90 2.00% | 53 |
| Data Quality | 93 | Up 29 places+29 | £67,500 | +27.35% | 62 1.38% | 30 |
| GDPR | 110 | Up 7 places+7 | £52,845 | -3.66% | 43 0.96% | 9 |
| ISO/IEC 27001 | 111 | Up 15 places+15 | £80,000 | +15.52% | 42 0.93% | 19 |
| NIST | 124 | Down 8 places-8 | £85,000 | - | 29 0.65% | 10 |
| ISO 9001 | 127 | Up 20 places+20 | £60,000 | +41.17% | 26 0.58% | 10 |
| SLA | 130 | Up 11 places+11 | £28,000 | +3.70% | 23 0.51% | 11 |
| PMO | 139 | Down 2 places-2 | £68,750 | +14.58% | 14 0.31% | 5 |
| NCSC | 142 | Down 3 places-3 | £61,537 | -28.34% | 11 0.24% | 5 |
| GRC | 142 | Up 4 places+4 | £132,500 | +91.34% | 11 0.24% | 4 |
| Cyber Essentials | 142 | Up 1 place+1 | £67,500 | +80.00% | 11 0.24% | 2 |
| ISO 14001 | 143 | New entry- | £60,000 | - | 10 0.22% | 4 |
| Sarbanes-Oxley | 145 | Up 3 places+3 | £105,000 | - | 8 0.18% | |
| IEC 61131 | 145 | Up 4 places+4 | - | - | 8 0.18% | |
| HAZOP | 145 | New entry- | £75,000 | - | 8 0.18% | 1 |
| NEBOSH | 147 | New entry- | £54,000 | - | 6 0.13% | |
| IEC 61508 | 148 | Up 2 places+2 | - | - | 5 0.11% | 1 |
| Cyber Essentials PLUS | 148 | Down 1 place-1 | £76,000 | +60.00% | 5 0.11% | 1 |
| COSHH | 148 | Down 2 places-2 | £42,500 | - | 5 0.11% | |
| ISO 19650 | 148 | Down 4 places-4 | £37,500 | - | 5 0.11% | 1 |
| DORA | 148 | Up 2 places+2 | £77,500 | +0.36% | 5 0.11% | |
| ISO/IEC 17025 | 148 | New entry- | - | - | 5 0.11% | |
| WCAG | 149 | Down 3 places-3 | £37,682 | -46.22% | 4 0.089% | 1 |
| NIST 800 | 149 | No change0 | - | - | 4 0.089% | 1 |
| SOC 2 | 150 | Down 1 place-1 | - | - | 3 0.067% | 1 |
| Actionable Recommendations | 150 | Down 1 place-1 | - | - | 3 0.067% | 1 |
| JTAG | 150 | Down 1 place-1 | £47,500 | - | 3 0.067% | |
| Disclosure Scotland | 151 | Down 2 places-2 | £56,500 | - | 2 0.045% | |
| HL7 | 151 | New entry- | £85,000 | - | 2 0.045% | |
| DICOM | 151 | New entry- | £85,000 | - | 2 0.045% | |
| GAAP | 152 | Down 14 places-14 | - | - | 1 0.022% | |
| UCITS | 152 | New entry- | - | - | 1 0.022% | |
| Def Stans | 152 | New entry- | - | - | 1 0.022% | |
| AQAP | 152 | New entry- | - | - | 1 0.022% | 1 |
| ECSS | 152 | New entry- | - | - | 1 0.022% | |
| IFRS | 152 | Down 14 places-14 | - | - | 1 0.022% | |
| DO-160 | 152 | New entry- | - | - | 1 0.022% | |
| ISO 22301 | 152 | Down 2 places-2 | £69,673 | +14.31% | 1 0.022% | |
| ISO/IEC 27005 | 152 | New entry- | £53,400 | - | 1 0.022% | |
| ISO/IEC 42001 | 152 | New entry- | £97,500 | - | 1 0.022% | |
| GMP | 152 | New entry- | £34,130 | - | 1 0.022% | 1 |