Digital Executive Job Trends in Northamptonshire

Digital Executive
East Midlands > Northamptonshire

As of 30 July 2026, there is not enough information available from job vacancies posted within the last 6 months to determine the median Digital Executive salary in Northamptonshire.

6 months to
30 Jul 2026
Same period 2025 Same period 2024
Rank 59 - -
Rank change year-on-year - - -
Permanent jobs requiring a Digital Executive 1 0 0
As % of all permanent jobs in Northamptonshire 0.10% - -
As % of the Job Titles category 0.11% - -
Number of salaries quoted 0 0 0
Median annual salary (50th Percentile) - - -
East Midlands median annual salary - - -

All Permanent IT Job Roles
Northamptonshire

For comparison with the information above, the following table provides summary statistics for all permanent IT job vacancies in Northamptonshire. Most job vacancies include a discernible job title that can be normalized. As such, the figures in the second row provide an indication of the number of permanent jobs in our overall sample.

Permanent vacancies in Northamptonshire with a recognized job title 946 544 904
% of permanent jobs with a recognized job title 95.56% 98.37% 94.86%
Number of salaries quoted 594 257 558
10th Percentile £28,000 £28,150 £24,500
25th Percentile £30,125 £32,500 £31,250
Median annual salary (50th Percentile) £45,000 £45,000 £44,750
Median % change year-on-year - +0.56% -18.64%
75th Percentile £56,250 £63,500 £58,750
90th Percentile £70,000 £75,500 £69,125
East Midlands median annual salary £50,000 £42,500 £45,000
% change year-on-year +17.65% -5.56% -14.29%

Digital Executive
Job Vacancy Trend in Northamptonshire

Historical trend showing the proportion of permanent IT job postings featuring 'Digital Executive' in the job title relative to all permanent IT jobs advertised in Northamptonshire.

Digital Executive job vacancy trend in Northamptonshire

Digital Executive
Salary Trend in Northamptonshire

Salary distribution trend for Digital Executive job vacancies in Northamptonshire.

Salary distribution trend for Digital Executive job vacancies in Northamptonshire

Digital Executive
Job Locations in Northamptonshire

The table below looks at the demand and provides a guide to the median salaries quoted in IT jobs citing Digital Executive within the Northamptonshire region over the 6 months to 30 July 2026. The 'Rank Change' column provides an indication of the change in demand within each location based on the same 6 month period last year.

Location Rank Change
on Same Period
Last Year
Matching
Permanent
IT Job Ads
Median Salary
Past 6 Months
Median Salary
% Change
on Same Period
Last Year
Live
Jobs
Corby - 1 - -
Digital Executive
East Midlands

Digital Executive Skill Set
Top 6 Co-Occurring Skills & Capabilities in Northamptonshire

For the 6 months to 30 July 2026, Digital Executive job roles required the following skills and capabilities in order of popularity. The figures indicate the absolute number of co-occurrences and as a proportion of all permanent job ads across the Northamptonshire region featuring Digital Executive in the job title.

1 1 (100.00%) Collaborative Culture
1 1 (100.00%) Content Management
1 1 (100.00%) Digital Marketing
1 1 (100.00%) SEO
1 1 (100.00%) Video Content Management
1 1 (100.00%) WordPress

Digital Executive Skill Set
Co-Occurring Skills & Capabilities in Northamptonshire by Category

The following tables expand on the one above by listing co-occurrences grouped by category. They cover the same employment type, locality and period, with up to 20 co-occurrences shown in each category:

Application Platforms
1 1 (100.00%) WordPress
General
1 1 (100.00%) Manufacturing
1 1 (100.00%) Marketing
1 1 (100.00%) Publishing
1 1 (100.00%) Social Skills
Miscellaneous
1 1 (100.00%) Photography
1 1 (100.00%) Video Editing
Processes & Methodologies
1 1 (100.00%) Collaborative Culture
1 1 (100.00%) Content Management
1 1 (100.00%) Digital Marketing
1 1 (100.00%) SEO
1 1 (100.00%) Video Content Management