Customer Service Job Trends in Willenhall

Customer Service
West Midlands > Willenhall

The table below provides summary statistics and salary benchmarking for jobs advertised in Willenhall citing Customer Service skills. It covers permanent job vacancies from the 6 months leading up to 24 October 2026, with comparisons to the same periods in the previous two years.

6 months to
24 Oct 2026
Same period 2025 Same period 2024
Rank 7 - 3
Rank change year-on-year - - -
Permanent jobs citing Customer Service 1 0 2
As % of all permanent jobs in Willenhall 3.03% - 28.57%
As % of the Processes & Methodologies category 5.26% - 50.00%
Number of salaries quoted 0 0 0
Median annual salary (50th Percentile) - - -
West Midlands median annual salary £30,500 £34,000 £40,000
% change year-on-year -10.29% -15.00% +14.29%

All Process & Methodology Skills
Willenhall

Customer Service falls under the Processes and Methodologies category. For comparison with the information above, the following table provides summary statistics for all permanent job vacancies citing process or methodology skills in Willenhall.

6 months to
24 Oct 2026
Same period 2025 Same period 2024
Permanent vacancies citing process or methodology skills 19 6 4
As % of all permanent jobs advertised in Willenhall 57.58% 100.00% 57.14%
Number of salaries quoted 10 1 0
10th Percentile £26,250 - -
25th Percentile £36,250 £42,500 -
Median annual salary (50th Percentile) £37,500 £45,000 -
Median % change year-on-year -16.67% - -
75th Percentile £49,063 £47,500 -
90th Percentile £52,500 - -
West Midlands median annual salary £55,000 £50,000 £55,000
% change year-on-year +10.00% -9.09% +10.00%

Customer Service Job Vacancy Trend in Willenhall

Historical trend showing the proportion of permanent IT job postings citing Customer Service relative to all permanent IT jobs advertised in Willenhall.

Customer Service job vacancy trend in Willenhall

Customer Service Salary Trend in Willenhall

Salary distribution trend for jobs in Willenhall citing Customer Service.

Salary distribution trend for jobs in Willenhall citing Customer Service